Meet the staff at the School of Creative, Visual and Performing Arts

Meet the Staff

Alex Herriot

Alex Herriot

Deputy Head of School: Creative, Visual and Performing Arts

01639 648128

Email: [email protected]

Victoria Burroughs

Victoria Burroughs

Head of School for Creative, Visual and Performing Arts

01639 648338

Email: [email protected]

Performing Arts

Zoe Arrieta

Zoe Arrieta

Subject Leader: A Level Drama and Theatre Studies

01639 648327

Email: [email protected]

Christian Carpenter

Christian Carpenter

Course Coordinator: BTEC Level 3 Music

01639 648323

Email: [email protected]

Craig Coombs

Craig Coombs

Subject Leader: A Level Dance Course Coordinator : BTEC Level 3 Dance

01639 648327

Email: [email protected]

Carolyn Davies

Carolyn Davies

Subject Leader: A Level Music

01639 648323

Email: [email protected]

Saydi Jones

Saydi Jones

Senior Lecturer for Skills & Progression. Course Coordinator: BTEC Level 2 Performing Arts.

01639 648289

Email: [email protected]

Zoe Evans

Zoe Evans

Senior Performing Arts Technician

01639 648300

Email: [email protected]

Bethan Griffiths

Bethan Griffiths

Course Coordinator: BTEC Level 3 Acting & GCSE Drama

01639 648327

Email: [email protected]

Alun Roberts

Alun Roberts

Course Coordinator: Foundation Degree in Popular Music Music Lecturer

01639 648323

Email: [email protected]

Phillip Broome

Phillip Broome

Music Technology Lecturer

01639 648323

Email: [email protected]

Huw Morgan

Huw Morgan

Music Lecturer

01639 648323

Email: [email protected]

Media

Amy John

Amy John

Subject Leader: A-level Media

01639 648326

Email: [email protected]

Judith Huntly

Judith Huntly

Senior Lecturer for Teaching & Learning Course Coordinator for Level 3 Media

01639 648289

Email: [email protected]

Lisa James

Lisa James

Subject Leader: A Level Film Studies

01639 648326

Email: [email protected]

Art & Design

Jill Griffiths

Jill Griffiths

Art & Design Lecturer

01639 648524/648324

Email: [email protected]

Sean Puleston

Acting Subject Leader: 3D Studies

01639 648610

Email: [email protected]

Lydia Davies

Lydia Davies

Art and Design Technician (Afan Campus)

01639 648524

Email: [email protected]

Carolyn Gammon

Carolyn Gammon

Subject Leader: A Level Three Dimensional Design

01639 648610

Email: [email protected]

Sarah Holmes

Sarah Holmes

Subject Leader: A Level Textiles

01639 648327

Email: [email protected]

Lee Williams

Lee Williams

Course Coordinator: Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

01639 648524

Email: [email protected]

Wendy Roberts

Wendy Roberts

Course Coordinator: BTEC Level 2 Art & Design

01639 648324

Email: [email protected]

Rachel Wigley

Rachel Wigley

Subject Leader: A Level Graphics

01639 648324

Email: [email protected]

Lisa Jones

Lisa Jones

Course Coordinator: BTEC Level 3 Art & Design

01639 648324

Email: [email protected]

Ian Savage

Ian Savage

Art & Design Lecturer (Newtown Campus)

0845 4086 246

Email: [email protected]

Claire Moore

Claire Moore

Acting Course Coordinator: BTEC Level 3 Art & Design

01639 648324

Email: [email protected]

Stephen Morgan

Stephen Morgan

Technician: Creative, Visual and performing Arts

01639 648058

Email: [email protected]